Reata Whippet Racing Group

Sighthound Racing and Coursing Competition in Utah

IWRO TOP COMPETITORS

INDEPENDENT SPRINT CHAMPIONS (ISC)                                      Year Awarded

Willow -  Quixand Desert Willow,FCh,SC,ISC                 Campbell             2009

Ahni -     QuiXand Anentay Maru,ISC                             Dalby                    2010

Ruger -  Ruger,ISC                                                         Tegner                  2011

Missy -   FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,FCh,SC,ISC    Billups                  2011

Vinnie -  QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC,ISC         Lewis                   2012

Hauttee - Bitterblue's Hot Toddy,ISC,CRX                      Damant                2013

Ally -      Take Five Allegro,ORC,CanFCh,ISC                Harrington            2014

Ned -      QuiXand Blue Royster Cult,ORC,ISC               Harrington            2014

Kirby -    Bohem Final Act,ISC                                        McCown/Bengston2015

Roarke - Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke,ISC                Gaiser                   2017

ALL TIME TOP TEN IWRO SPRINTERS

1 - KIRBY - Bohem Final Act,ISC                                    McCown/Bengston  24.5 Nat Pts

2 - RUGER - Ruger,Isc                                                   Tegner                     17 Nat Pts

3 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC,ISC    Lewis                        16 Nat Pts

3 - ALLY - Take Five Allegro,ORC,CanFCh,ISC             Harrington                16 Nat Pts

5 - HAUTEE - Bitterblue's Hot Toddy,ISC,CRX               Damant                     15.3 Nat Pts 

6 - WILLOW - QuiXand Desert Willow,FCh,SC,ISC        Campbell                  15 Nat Pts

7 - AHNI - QuiXand Anentay Maru,ISC                            Dalby                        14.5 Nat Pts

8 - NED - QuiXand Blue Royster Cult,ORC,ISC              Harrington                 14 Nat Pts

9 - MISSY - FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,FCh,SC,ISCBillups                       13.5 Nat Pts

10 - KMAN - Endeavor's Kickoff at Meisterhaus              Stewart/McGuire          9 Nat Pts

 

2009 - SPRINT

1 - AHNI - QuiXand Anentay Maru,ISC                          Dalby                   7 National Points

1 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC         Lewis                   7 National Points

3 - LANCE - Bellhaven's Lord Winthrop                         Fuller                   5 National Points

3 - WILLOW - QuiXand Desert Willow,FCh,SC,ISC        Campbell              5 National Points

5 - BEASTRO - Beastro Chadra Sans Dos,WRCh,ORC Damant/Fazekas  2 National Points

2009 - OVAL

1 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC          Lewis                     3 National Points

2 - AHNI - QuiXand Anentay Maru, ISC                           Dalby                     2 National Points

3 - PEPPI - Reata's Rhapsody in Black,CR,OTR            Lewis/Brown           1 National Point

2010 - SPRINT

1 - RUGER - Ruger                                                        Tegner                    7 National Points

2 - AHNI - QuiXand Anentay Maru,ISC                            Dalby                    3.5 National Points

3 - BEASTRO - Beastro Chadra Sans Dos,WRCh,ORC Damant/Fazekas     3 National Points

3 - MISSY - FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,FCh,SC       Billups                     3 National Points

3 - WILLOW - QuiXand Desert Willow,FCh,SC,ISC          Campbell                3 National Points

2011 - SPRINT

1 - RUGER -Ruger,ISC                                                    Tegner                 6 National Points

2 - ALLY - Take Five Allegro,ORC,CanFCh                     Harrington            5 National Points

2 - NED - QuiXand Blue Royster Cult                                Harrington            5 National Points

4 - MISSY - FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,SC,FCh,ISC  Billups                3.5 National Points

5 - HAUTTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy                               Damant                 3 National Points

6 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC            Lewis                     2 National Points

7 - BEASTRO - Beastro Chadra Sans Dos,WRCh,ORC  Damant/Fazekas1.5 National Points

7 - DANICA - Kentfield Flash as a Rat with Gold               Dodge               1.5 National Points

9 - CAPTAIN - BobN Captain My Captain                         Billups                    1 National Point

9 - TUX - Ragapple Tuxedo Gentleman Rolls the Dice     Kelly                      1 National Point

2011 - OVAL

1 - RUGER - Ruger,ISC                                                    Tegner                  2 National Points

2 - CALI - Mischiefs Fire and Rain                                    Lewis                     1 National Point

3 - ROCKET - BobN Alexander's Rocket's Red Glare      Bottorf                   .5 National Point

3 - MISSY - FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,SC,FCh,ISC  Billips                    .5 National Point

3 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC             Lewis                    .5 National Point

2012 - SPRINT

1 - HAUTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy                                  Damant              3.75 National Pts

2 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC,ISC       Lewis                    3 National Points

2 - HAWK - Shadow Run Black Hawk                                 Sowards               3 National Points

4 - KIPPER - Bitterblue HITea KippersNCrackers               Kelly/Garwacki     2 National Points

4 - RUGER - Ruger,ISC                                                      Tegner                2 National Points

2012 - OVAL

1 - RUGER - Ruger,ISC                                                      Tegner                2 National Points

2 - HAUTTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy                                 Damant               1 National Point

2 - CALIENTE - Mischief's Fire and Rain                             Lewis                  1 National Point

2 - MISSY - FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose,SC,FCh,ISC    Billups                 1 National Point

5 - IZZY - Bellhaven's Princess Priscilla                              Fuller                  .5 National Point

2013 - SPRINT

1 - ALLY - Take Five Allegro,ORC,CanFCh                        Harrington          6 National Points

2 - HAUTTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy,ISC,CRX                   Damant            5.5National Points

3 - NED - QuiXand Blue Royster Cult                                  Harrington          4 National Points

4 - KIRBY - Bohem Final Act                                                McCown            2 National Points

4 - ROSEY - Sureshot Rose of the Wild Bunch,WRCh        Picogna             2 National Points

4 - RUGER - Ruger,ISC                                                       Tegner              2 National Points

7 - BEASTRO - Beastro Chadra Sans Dos,WRCh,ORC      Damant/Fazekas.5 National Point

7 - KYLIE - Endeavor's Cast a Spellbound                           Stewart              .5 National Point

7 - WILSON - CH Endeavor's Private Account at Nysa Hill,SCStewart            .5 National Point

2014 - SPRINT

1 - KIRBY - Bohem Final Act                                                McCown            9 National Points

2 - KMAN - Endeavor's Kick Off at Meisterhaus                   Stewart/McGuire   5.5 Nat Pts

3 - ALLY - Take Five Allegro,ORC,CanFch,ISC                   Harrington         5 National Points

4 - NED - QuiXand Blue Royster Cult,ORC,ISC                   Harrington         4 National Points

4 - WILSON - CH Endeavor's Private Account at Nysaa      Stewart             4 National Points

6 - JASPER - Shadow Run Black Jasper                             Willeford            2 National Points

7 - HAUTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy,ISC                             Damant             1 National Point

7 - WATSON - Endeavor's Happy Hour at Taliesin              Stewart             1 National Point

9 - KYLIE - Endeavor's Cast a Spellbound                           Stewart             .5 National Point

9 - HOLDEN - Sureshot Suburban Cowboy                         Roselli/Picogna  .5 National Point

2015 - SPRINT

1 - KIRBY - Bohem Final Act,ISC                                          McCown           10 National Points

2 - KMAN - Endeavor's Kick Off at Meisterhaus                  Stewart/McGuire 3.5 National Pts

2 - ROARKE - Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke                   Gaiser               3.5 National Points

4 - VINNIE - QuiXand Van Go of Reata,RCh,ORC,ISC      Lewis                   3 National Points

4 - DUA - Vitesse Harebrain Dua                                        McNeill                3 National Points

6 - ISA - Hildidan's Little Snip of White Magic                      Gaiser              2.5 National Points

7 - ANAX - Hildidan's Anaximander                                     White                  2 National Points

7 - SAMANTHA - QuiXand Fearless Angel                          Nelson               2 National Points

7 - WILLOW - Summit Zafara Aristocrat                              McCown             2 National Points

10 - FASHION - CH Endeavor's High Fashion at Rainier    Stewart/Shepherd 1 National Pt

10 - WATSON - Endeavor's Happy Hour at Taliesin           Stewart               1 National Point

2016 - SPRINT

1 - ROARKE - Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke                  Gaiser              4.5 National Points

2 - KIRBY - Bohem Final Act,ISC                                       McCown           3.5 National Points

3 - CALIENTE - Mischief's Fire and Rain,FCh                   Lewis                  2 National Points

3 - DUA - Vitesse Harebrain Dua                                       McNeill               2 National Points

3 - FLASH - Sirensong Yowie                                            Lesher               2 National Points

3 - HAUTEE - Bitterblues Hot Toddy,ISC,CRX                   Damant               2 National Points

3 - ISA - Hildidan's Little Snip of White Magic                    Gaiser                 2 National Points

3 - JASPER - Shadow Run Black Jasper                           Willeford              2 National Points 

a/o 12/30/2016